1-800-817-5763 [email protected]

Are CXR’s x-ray inspection systems safe for our product?

Will the use of x-ray inspection irradiate our product? CXR’s x-ray machines are safe for your product. Government Regulations 21 CFR 179.21 state that, for cabinet x-ray, no food shall be exposed to radiation sources so as to receive an absorbed dose in excess of 10...